- 28 avr. 2020, 21:22
#3163113
17ème étape; Chiavari - Passo del Bocco
Voici le chrono en côte, il est décisif avant deux étapes de montagne magnifiques.
1 Pavel Tonkov Lampre - Panaria 59'40
2 Andrew Hampsten Motorola + 37
3 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 59
4 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 1'10
5 Jean-François Bernard Velo-Club.net + 1'30
6 Oliveiro Rincón O.N.C.E. + 1'47
7 Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. + 2'08
8 Gianni Bugno Team Polti - Vaporetto + 2'09
9 Laurent Dufaux O.N.C.E. + 2'19
10 Nelson Rodriguez ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 2'20
11 Georg Totschnig Team Polti - Vaporetto + 2'21
12 Armand De Las Cuevas Castorama + 2'26
13 Maurizio Fondriest Lampre - Panaria + 2'51
14 Vladimir Poulnikov Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 2'52
15 Roberto Conti Lampre - Panaria + 3'13
16 Stefano Della Santa Mapei - CLAS + 3'17
17 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 3'21
18 Franco Vona GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi + 3'26
19 Mikel Zarrabeitia Banesto + 3'31
20 Alberto Volpi Gewiss - Ballan + 3'38
21 Marco Giovannetti Mapei - CLAS + 3'47
22 Moreno Argentin Gewiss - Ballan s.t.
23 Ivan Gotti Team Polti - Vaporetto + 3'51
24 Fabio Hernán Rodríguez Mapei - CLAS + 4'01
25 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 4'06
26 David Plaza Festina - Lotus + 4'29
27 Neil Stephens O.N.C.E. + 4'34
28 Jon Unzaga Mapei - CLAS + 4'50
29 Stefano Colagé ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 5'01
30 Julián Gorosbe Banesto + 5'06
31 Wladimir Belli Lampre - Panaria s.t.
32 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 5'21
33 Roland Meier TVM - Bison Kit + 5'24
34 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 5'35
35 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Bison Kit + 5'47
36 Robert Millar TVM - Bison Kit s.t.
37 Paolo Lanfranchi Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 5'51
38 Oscar Pelliccioli Team Polti - Vaporetto + 6'04
39 Giuseppe Guerini Navigare - Blue Storm + 6'13
40 Bo Hamburger TVM - Bison Kit + 6'29
41 Francesco Casagrande Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 6'30
42 Thomas Davy Castorama + 6'32
43 Marino Alonso Banesto + 6'37
44 Peter Luttenberger Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 6'42
45 José Maria Jiménez Velo-Club.net + 6'43
46 Raul Montana ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 6'50
47 Joseba Beloki Velo-Club.net + 6'53
48 Charly Mottet Velo-Club.net + 6'54
49 Gianni Faresin Lampre - Panaria + 7'12
50 Marcelino García Alonso O.N.C.E. + 7'36
Classement général :
1 Pavel Tonkov Lampre - Panaria 69h51'17
2 Gianni Bugno Team Polti - Vaporetto + 1'58
3 Andrew Hampsten Motorola + 3'17
4 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 4'04
5 Jean-François Bernard Velo-Club.net s.t.
6 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 4'08
7 Oliveiro Rincón O.N.C.E. + 6'17
8 Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. + 6'29
9 Armand De Las Cuevas Castorama + 6'32
10 Stefano Della Santa Mapei - CLAS + 6'38
11 Maurizio Fondriest Lampre - Panaria + 8'51
12 Nelson Rodriguez ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 13'25
13 Mikel Zarrabeitia Banesto + 16'01
14 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 17'50
15 Moreno Argentin Gewiss - Ballan + 19'53
16 Vladimir Poulnikov Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 20'32
17 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Bison Kit + 21'08
18 Georg Totschnig Team Polti - Vaporetto + 22'57
19 Roberto Conti Lampre - Panaria + 26'24
20 Ivan Gotti Team Polti - Vaporetto + 28'17
21 Charly Mottet Velo-Club.net + 30'18
22 Oscar Pelliccioli Team Polti - Vaporetto + 32'38
23 José Maria Jiménez Velo-Club.net + 33'05
24 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 36'25
25 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 36'38
26 Stefano Colagé ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 36'40
27 Franco Vona GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi + 38'59
28 Robert Millar TVM - Bison Kit + 42'47
29 Marco Giovannetti Mapei - CLAS + 42'55
30 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 43'49
31 Wladimir Belli Lampre - Panaria + 45'13
32 Massimo Ghirotto ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 48'02
33 Giancarlo Perini ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 48'09
34 Jon Unzaga Mapei - CLAS s.t.
35 Peter Luttenberger Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 48'37
36 Raul Montana ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 48'46
37 Thierry Bourguignon Castorama + 48'56
38 Thomas Davy Castorama + 50'02
39 Marino Alonso Banesto + 50'06
40 Roland Meier TVM - Bison Kit + 52'19
41 Ronan Pensec Velo-Club.net + 52'35
42 Sergeij Outschakov Team Polti - Vaporetto + 54'37
43 Giuseppe Guerini Navigare - Blue Storm + 55'33
44 Gianni Faresin Lampre - Panaria + 56'56
45 Gilberto Simoni Velo-Club.net + 56'59
46 Vicente Aparicio Banesto + 1h00'20
47 Marcelino García Alonso O.N.C.E. + 1h02'15
48 Laurent Dufaux O.N.C.E. + 1h02'19
49 Angelo Lecchi Brescialat - Refin + 1h05'36
50 Laurent Madouas Castorama + 1h06'01
Voici le chrono en côte, il est décisif avant deux étapes de montagne magnifiques.
1 Pavel Tonkov Lampre - Panaria 59'40
2 Andrew Hampsten Motorola + 37
3 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 59
4 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 1'10
5 Jean-François Bernard Velo-Club.net + 1'30
6 Oliveiro Rincón O.N.C.E. + 1'47
7 Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. + 2'08
8 Gianni Bugno Team Polti - Vaporetto + 2'09
9 Laurent Dufaux O.N.C.E. + 2'19
10 Nelson Rodriguez ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 2'20
11 Georg Totschnig Team Polti - Vaporetto + 2'21
12 Armand De Las Cuevas Castorama + 2'26
13 Maurizio Fondriest Lampre - Panaria + 2'51
14 Vladimir Poulnikov Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 2'52
15 Roberto Conti Lampre - Panaria + 3'13
16 Stefano Della Santa Mapei - CLAS + 3'17
17 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 3'21
18 Franco Vona GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi + 3'26
19 Mikel Zarrabeitia Banesto + 3'31
20 Alberto Volpi Gewiss - Ballan + 3'38
21 Marco Giovannetti Mapei - CLAS + 3'47
22 Moreno Argentin Gewiss - Ballan s.t.
23 Ivan Gotti Team Polti - Vaporetto + 3'51
24 Fabio Hernán Rodríguez Mapei - CLAS + 4'01
25 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 4'06
26 David Plaza Festina - Lotus + 4'29
27 Neil Stephens O.N.C.E. + 4'34
28 Jon Unzaga Mapei - CLAS + 4'50
29 Stefano Colagé ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 5'01
30 Julián Gorosbe Banesto + 5'06
31 Wladimir Belli Lampre - Panaria s.t.
32 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 5'21
33 Roland Meier TVM - Bison Kit + 5'24
34 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 5'35
35 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Bison Kit + 5'47
36 Robert Millar TVM - Bison Kit s.t.
37 Paolo Lanfranchi Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 5'51
38 Oscar Pelliccioli Team Polti - Vaporetto + 6'04
39 Giuseppe Guerini Navigare - Blue Storm + 6'13
40 Bo Hamburger TVM - Bison Kit + 6'29
41 Francesco Casagrande Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 6'30
42 Thomas Davy Castorama + 6'32
43 Marino Alonso Banesto + 6'37
44 Peter Luttenberger Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 6'42
45 José Maria Jiménez Velo-Club.net + 6'43
46 Raul Montana ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 6'50
47 Joseba Beloki Velo-Club.net + 6'53
48 Charly Mottet Velo-Club.net + 6'54
49 Gianni Faresin Lampre - Panaria + 7'12
50 Marcelino García Alonso O.N.C.E. + 7'36
Spoiler : :
Classement général :
1 Pavel Tonkov Lampre - Panaria 69h51'17
2 Gianni Bugno Team Polti - Vaporetto + 1'58
3 Andrew Hampsten Motorola + 3'17
4 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 4'04
5 Jean-François Bernard Velo-Club.net s.t.
6 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 4'08
7 Oliveiro Rincón O.N.C.E. + 6'17
8 Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. + 6'29
9 Armand De Las Cuevas Castorama + 6'32
10 Stefano Della Santa Mapei - CLAS + 6'38
11 Maurizio Fondriest Lampre - Panaria + 8'51
12 Nelson Rodriguez ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 13'25
13 Mikel Zarrabeitia Banesto + 16'01
14 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 17'50
15 Moreno Argentin Gewiss - Ballan + 19'53
16 Vladimir Poulnikov Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 20'32
17 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Bison Kit + 21'08
18 Georg Totschnig Team Polti - Vaporetto + 22'57
19 Roberto Conti Lampre - Panaria + 26'24
20 Ivan Gotti Team Polti - Vaporetto + 28'17
21 Charly Mottet Velo-Club.net + 30'18
22 Oscar Pelliccioli Team Polti - Vaporetto + 32'38
23 José Maria Jiménez Velo-Club.net + 33'05
24 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 36'25
25 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 36'38
26 Stefano Colagé ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 36'40
27 Franco Vona GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi + 38'59
28 Robert Millar TVM - Bison Kit + 42'47
29 Marco Giovannetti Mapei - CLAS + 42'55
30 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 43'49
31 Wladimir Belli Lampre - Panaria + 45'13
32 Massimo Ghirotto ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 48'02
33 Giancarlo Perini ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 48'09
34 Jon Unzaga Mapei - CLAS s.t.
35 Peter Luttenberger Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 48'37
36 Raul Montana ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 48'46
37 Thierry Bourguignon Castorama + 48'56
38 Thomas Davy Castorama + 50'02
39 Marino Alonso Banesto + 50'06
40 Roland Meier TVM - Bison Kit + 52'19
41 Ronan Pensec Velo-Club.net + 52'35
42 Sergeij Outschakov Team Polti - Vaporetto + 54'37
43 Giuseppe Guerini Navigare - Blue Storm + 55'33
44 Gianni Faresin Lampre - Panaria + 56'56
45 Gilberto Simoni Velo-Club.net + 56'59
46 Vicente Aparicio Banesto + 1h00'20
47 Marcelino García Alonso O.N.C.E. + 1h02'15
48 Laurent Dufaux O.N.C.E. + 1h02'19
49 Angelo Lecchi Brescialat - Refin + 1h05'36
50 Laurent Madouas Castorama + 1h06'01
Spoiler : :