1 Tosach Rémy FRA Giant-Alpecin 05 h 33 min 31 sec
2 Van Bronckhorst Sibusiso SAR LottoNL-Jumbo + 12 sec
3 Kafka Ladislav CZE Orica + 12 sec
4 Degenkolb John GER Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
5 Kristoff Alexander NOR Lukoil + 12 sec
6 Bonifazio Niccolo ITA National Bing + 12 sec
7 Kwiatkowski Michal POL Orica + 12 sec
8 Sistiaga Gaizko ESP Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
9 Guigui Alejandro ESP National Bing + 12 sec
10 Alaphilippe Julian FRA E.Leclerc + 12 sec
11 Herrera Lolo ARG Giant-Alpecin + 12 sec
12 Kartchemarskas Vidas LTU Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
13 Kelmeur Stanley USA National Bing + 12 sec
14 Barguil Warren FRA E.Leclerc + 12 sec
15 Jungels Bob LUX Sprite + 12 sec
16 BlackMamba Bruno BRA Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
17 Bardet Romain FRA National Bing + 12 sec
18 Dumoulin Tom NED Giant-Alpecin + 12 sec
19 Van Garderen Tejay USA Sprite + 12 sec
20 Couak Timur RUS Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
21 Rolland Pierre FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 12 sec
22 Kelderman Wilco NED Sprite + 12 sec
23 Costa Rui POR Lampre-Merida + 12 sec
24 Cardis Romain FRA Phonak + 12 sec
25 Cerny Josef CZE Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
26 Milamber Gervais FRA Movistar + 12 sec
27 Bouhanni Nacer FRA E.Leclerc + 12 sec
28 Blouss Mark AUS Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
29 Inferno Gian Paolo ITA Astana + 12 sec
30 Matthews Michael AUS Orica + 12 sec
31 Pinot Thibaut FRA Tinkoff-Saxo + 12 sec
32 Killen Wynton AUS Orica + 12 sec
33 Kreuziger Roman CZE Etixx - Quick-Step + 12 sec
34 Marcella Matej CZE Barloworld + 12 sec
35 Lorentzen Jens Peter DEN LottoNL-Jumbo + 12 sec
36 Tusveld Martijn NED LottoNL-Jumbo + 12 sec
37 Allobroges Noé FRA Etixx - Quick-Step + 12 sec
38 Maminov Mirdjalol KAZ Astana + 12 sec
39 Wellens Tim BEL Lotto Soudal + 12 sec
40 Akhmetzianov Aslan RUS Lukoil + 01 min 39 sec
41 Colbrelli Sonny ITA Barloworld + 01 min 39 sec
42 Smith Tim AUS National Bing + 01 min 39 sec
43 Quintana Nairo COL Astana + 01 min 39 sec
44 Alvarez Pedro ESP Astana + 01 min 39 sec
45 Rubio Diego ESP Movistar + 01 min 39 sec
46 Kragh Andersen Søren DEN Phonak + 02 min 04 sec
47 Barbero Carlos ESP Cofidis + 02 min 04 sec
48 Ewan Caleb AUS National Bing + 02 min 04 sec
49 Debusschere Jens BEL Etixx - Quick-Step + 02 min 04 sec
50 Van Avermaet Greg BEL Lotto Soudal + 02 min 04 sec
51 Chevallier Antoine FRA E.Leclerc + 02 min 04 sec
52 Vonlanthen Stanislav SWI Phonak + 02 min 04 sec
53 Mitodorov Maxim KAZ Astana + 02 min 04 sec
54 Jáuregui Waldir COL Lukoil + 02 min 04 sec
55 Lobato Juan Jose ESP Comstar + 02 min 04 sec
56 Le Bon Johan FRA Astana + 02 min 41 sec
57 CPTmatros Sean AUS Orica + 02 min 41 sec
58 Markus Barry NED LottoNL-Jumbo + 02 min 41 sec
59 Schepers Pieter BEL Sprite + 02 min 41 sec
60 Cavendish Mark GBR National Bing + 02 min 41 sec
61 Luque Erlantz ESP Lukoil + 02 min 41 sec
62 Putt Christopher USA Sprite + 02 min 41 sec
63 Nibali Vincenzo ITA Astana + 02 min 41 sec
64 Quintana Dayer COL Orica + 02 min 41 sec
65 Zaikov Salavat RUS Lukoil + 02 min 41 sec
66 Roelandts Jürgen BEL Lotto Soudal + 02 min 41 sec
67 Prud Homme Corentin FRA E.Leclerc + 02 min 41 sec
68 Boasson Hagen Edvald NOR Astana + 02 min 41 sec
69 Teuns Dylan BEL Etixx - Quick-Step + 02 min 41 sec
70 Petrocelli Leo ITA Cannondale + 02 min 41 sec
71 Vanmarcke Sep BEL Lotto Soudal + 02 min 41 sec
72 Lenormand Tony FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 03 min 20 sec
73 Cimolai Davide ITA Lukoil + 03 min 20 sec
74 Boom Lars NED Orica + 03 min 20 sec
75 Gilbert Philippe BEL LottoNL-Jumbo + 03 min 20 sec
76 Khvostunov Pavel UZB Comstar + 03 min 20 sec
77 Shannon Johnson USA LottoNL-Jumbo + 03 min 20 sec
78 Froome Chris GBR National Bing + 03 min 20 sec
79 van Bogaert Lowie NED Barloworld + 03 min 20 sec
80 Dimbala Axel BEL Lotto Soudal + 03 min 55 sec
81 Malet David FRA FDJ + 03 min 55 sec
82 Thomas Geraint GBR Fertiligène + 03 min 55 sec
83 Passpartout Gert-Jan NED Giant-Alpecin + 03 min 55 sec
84 Ononpalui Rod NZL Barloworld + 03 min 55 sec
85 Hurtado Mario ESP Movistar + 03 min 55 sec
86 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume BEL Etixx - Quick-Step + 03 min 55 sec
87 Rømer Rade DEN Comstar + 03 min 55 sec
88 Barroso Mark ESP Barloworld + 03 min 55 sec
89 Thejul Jul KAZ Astana + 03 min 55 sec
90 Gertsen Allan Dam DEN Comstar + 03 min 55 sec
91 Romanom Abasi KEN Jules + 03 min 55 sec
92 Couderc Yoan FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 03 min 55 sec
93 Bauhaus Phil GER E.Leclerc + 03 min 55 sec
94 Tychosen Kent Bo DEN Orica + 03 min 55 sec
95 Cambise Riki ITA Etixx - Quick-Step + 03 min 55 sec
96 Moser Moreno ITA Lampre-Merida + 03 min 55 sec
97 Bystrøm Sven Erik NOR Fertiligène + 03 min 55 sec
98 Henao Sergio Luis COL FDJ + 03 min 55 sec
99 Talansky Andrew USA Sprite + 03 min 55 sec
100 Vanalderwereld Laurence BEL Lotto Soudal + 03 min 55 sec
101 Martin Tony GER Giant-Alpecin + 03 min 55 sec
102 Khomyakov Sadig BLR Orica + 03 min 55 sec
103 Booze Carl Axel NOR National Bing + 03 min 55 sec
104 Gougeard Alexis FRA FDJ + 03 min 55 sec
105 Konkiewicz Olgierd POL Fertiligène + 03 min 55 sec
106 Gallopin Tony FRA FDJ + 03 min 55 sec
107 Laporte Christophe FRA FDJ + 03 min 55 sec
108 Sénéchal Florian FRA FDJ + 03 min 55 sec
109 Mølby Jonas DEN FDJ + 03 min 55 sec
110 Godrie Stan NED LottoNL-Jumbo + 03 min 55 sec
111 Parri Ionatan ESP Comstar + 03 min 55 sec
112 Klöden Andreas SER Barloworld + 03 min 55 sec
113 Geniez Alexandre FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 03 min 55 sec
114 Valverde Alejandro ESP Lukoil + 03 min 55 sec
115 Benoot Tiesj BEL Cannondale + 05 min 12 sec
116 Sicard Romain FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 05 min 12 sec
117 Lafay Victor FRA Cofidis + 05 min 12 sec
118 Vliegen Loïc BEL Ag2r La Mondiale + 05 min 12 sec
119 Reichenbach Sébastien SWI Cannondale + 05 min 12 sec
120 Jimmy Hakan SWI Phonak + 05 min 12 sec
121 Bennett George NZL Lukoil + 05 min 12 sec
122 Enger Sondre Holst NOR Barloworld + 05 min 12 sec
123 Coquard Bryan FRA Giant-Alpecin + 05 min 12 sec
124 Williams Tyler USA Cannondale + 05 min 12 sec
125 Spogen Daniel LUX Sprite + 05 min 12 sec
126 Doran Mark USA Cannondale + 05 min 12 sec
127 Doublet Sofian FRA Jules + 05 min 12 sec
128 Jeannesson Arnold FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 05 min 12 sec
129 Craddock Lawson USA Cannondale + 05 min 12 sec
130 Paret-Peintre Aurélien FRA Cofidis + 05 min 12 sec
131 Gerver Rein NED LottoNL-Jumbo + 05 min 12 sec
132 Barta William USA Sprite + 05 min 12 sec
133 Kotorowski Zenon POL Fertiligène + 05 min 12 sec
134 Bidard François FRA FDJ + 05 min 12 sec
135 Belletti Manuel ITA Lampre-Merida + 05 min 56 sec
136 Stybar Zdenek CZE Etixx - Quick-Step + 05 min 56 sec
137 De Bie Sean BEL Lotto Soudal + 05 min 56 sec
138 Pantano Jarlinson COL Comstar + 05 min 56 sec
139 Feies Yohannes GER Etixx - Quick-Step + 05 min 56 sec
140 Sepulveda Eduardo ARG Fertiligène + 05 min 56 sec
141 Moisan Frank FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 05 min 56 sec
142 Arredondo Julian COL Movistar + 05 min 56 sec
143 Mobilio Craig CAN Fertiligène + 05 min 56 sec
144 Lampaert Yves BEL Barloworld + 05 min 56 sec
145 Planckaert Emiel BEL Lotto Soudal + 06 min 25 sec
146 Bouchereau Loïc FRA Cofidis + 06 min 25 sec
147 Daniel Maxime FRA E.Leclerc + 06 min 25 sec
148 Hoelgaard Daniel NOR Phonak + 06 min 25 sec
149 Navardauskas Ramunas LTU Phonak + 06 min 25 sec
150 da Silveira Miguel BRA Barloworld + 06 min 25 sec
151 Petit Adrien FRA Sprite + 06 min 25 sec
152 Canola Marco ITA Lampre-Merida + 06 min 25 sec
153 Juárez Pablo VEN Fertiligène + 06 min 25 sec
154 Intxausti Beñat ESP Movistar + 06 min 25 sec
155 Rehak Anotnin CZE Lampre-Merida + 06 min 25 sec
156 Haas Boris FRA Cofidis + 06 min 25 sec
157 Los Arcos Patricio ESP Movistar + 06 min 25 sec
158 Jans Roy BEL Lotto Soudal + 06 min 25 sec
159 Looij André NED Giant-Alpecin + 06 min 25 sec
160 Zabel Rick GER Giant-Alpecin + 06 min 25 sec
161 Cancellara Fabian SWI Phonak + 06 min 25 sec
162 Geoghegan Hart Tao GBR Phonak + 06 min 25 sec
163 Senni Manuel ITA Movistar + 07 min 30 sec
164 Hardy Romain FRA Cofidis + 08 min 50 sec
165 Pedersen Mads DEN Comstar + 09 min 31 sec
166 Troise Leonello ITA Lampre-Merida + 09 min 31 sec
167 Kneisky Morgan FRA E.Leclerc + 09 min 31 sec
168 Foshammer Martin DEN Comstar + 09 min 31 sec
169 Chtioui Rafaâ TUN Jules + 09 min 31 sec
170 Lecuisinier Pierre-Henri FRA Ag2r La Mondiale + 09 min 31 sec
171 Stetina Peter USA Cannondale + 09 min 31 sec
172 Marcato Marco ITA Cannondale + 09 min 31 sec
173 Nakamura Tetsuo JPN Fertiligène + 09 min 31 sec
174 Lartigue Julien FRA E.Leclerc + 09 min 31 sec
175 Cam Maxime FRA Cofidis + 09 min 31 sec
176 Bagot Yoann FRA Cofidis + 09 min 31 sec
177 Vanham Chris BEL Etixx - Quick-Step + 09 min 31 sec
178 Schiavi Enri ITA Lampre-Merida + 09 min 31 sec
179 Gaillard Marlon FRA Jules + 09 min 31 sec
180 Huart Alexis FRA FDJ + 09 min 31 sec
181 Váldez Héctor Rubén COL Jules + 09 min 31 sec
182 Bernas Pawel POL Lukoil + 09 min 31 sec
183 Kornet Michiel NED LottoNL-Jumbo + 09 min 31 sec
184 Beukenkamp Ernest NED Giant-Alpecin + 09 min 31 sec
185 Lisciandra Tristano ITA Lampre-Merida + 09 min 31 sec
186 Manfredi Andrea ITA Lampre-Merida + 09 min 31 sec
187 Baska Erik SVK Fertiligène + 13 min 10 sec
188 Molard Rudy FRA Jules + 14 min 12 sec
189 Auffray Arthur FRA Jules + 14 min 12 sec
190 Fenn Andrew GBR Comstar + 14 min 12 sec
191 Caldwell Gregory IRL Phonak + 14 min 12 sec
192 Herrada Jesus ESP Movistar + 14 min 12 sec
193 Matthmic Almir RUS Tinkoff-Saxo + 14 min 12 sec
194 Laffargue Roger FRA Cofidis + 16 min 01 sec
195 Ledanois Kevin FRA Jules + 16 min 11 sec
196 Castroviejo Jonathan ESP Movistar + 17 min 22 sec
197 Bonnafond Guillaume FRA Jules + 19 min 23 sec
198 Malori Adriano ITA Cannondale + 27 min 25 sec